Schedule

NOTICE! Schedule might change so be ready at least 1 hour before estimated starting time.

Wednesday November 21th
Arrival day

Thursday November 22th
Arrival day

12:00 – 16:30 Accreditation followed by non public draw Scandic Triangeln
16:00 – 17:30 Referee training Smoothcomp Scoreboard Baltiska Hallen
17:00 – 19:00 Weight-in/registration for Friday November 23 Scandic Triangeln
18:30 – 19:30 Coachmeeting (and discuss of draw of necessary) Scandic Triangeln
20:00 – 21:00 Referee meeting Scandic Triangeln

Friday November 23th

From 08:30 Fighting men -56,-69,-85,+94 Baltiska Hallen
Fighting women -49,-55 Baltiska Hallen
Newaza men -62,-77,-94 Baltiska Hallen
Newaza women -62,-70,+70 Baltiska Hallen
Duo classic Mixed Baltiska Hallen
15:00 – 17:00 Weight-in/registration for Saturday November 24 Baltiska Hallen

Preliminary Schedule

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5 Mat 6
Start 8:30 Start 8:30 Start 8:30 Start 8:30 Start 8:30 Start 8:30
Fighting men -56 Fighting men -85 Duo Mixed Jiujitsu/newaza men -62 Jiujitsu/newaza women -70 Jiujitsu/newaza men -77 #1
Start 10:20 Start 11:40 Start 11:10 Start 15:30 Start 10:36
Fighting men +94 Fighting women -49 Jiujitsu/newaza women +70 Jiujitsu/newaza men -94 #2 Jiujitsu/newaza men -94 #1
Start 12:00 Start 12:55 Start 13:20 Start 17:01
Jiujitsu/newaza women -62 Fighting men -69 Fighting women -55 Jiujitsu/newaza men -77
32th finals
Finals 18:00 Finals 18:00

Saturday November 24th

From 08:30 Fighting men -62,-77,-94 Baltiska Hallen
Fighting women -62,-70,+70 Baltiska Hallen
Newaza men -56,-69,-85,+94 Baltiska Hallen
Newaza women -49,-55 Baltiska Hallen
Duo classic men
Duo classic  women
Baltiska Hallen
13:30-14:00 Opening Ceremony Baltiska Hallen
15:00 – 17:00 Weight-in/registration for Sunday November 25 Baltiska Hallen

Preliminary Schedule

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5 Mat 6
Start 8:30 Start 8:30 Start 8:30 Start 8:30 Start 8:30 Start 8:30
Fighting women -70 Fighting men -77 Fighting men -94 Jiujitsu/newaza men +94 Jiujitsu/newaza men -69 Jiujitsu/newaza men -85
Start 9:40 Start 11:50 Start 10:40 Start 12:42
Fighting men -62 Fighting women +70 Duo men Jiujitsu/newaza men -56
Start 12:50 Start 13:05 Start 13:30
Jiujitsu/newaza women -55 Fighting women -62 Jiujitsu/newaza women -49
Start 15:30
Duo women
Finals 18:00 Finals 18:00

Sunday November 25th

From 08:30 Team Competition Baltiska Hallen
Duo show:  Men, women, mixed
Para ju jutsu
Baltiska Hallen
20:00 Gala Dinner Scandic Triangeln

Preliminary Schedule

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5 Mat 6
Start 10:00 Start 10:00 Start 10:00 Start 10:00 Start 10:00 DNA
Duo show men Para Jiujitsu/newaza men Duo show women
Start 10:40
Duo show Mixed
Start 13:00 Start 13:30
Team Competition Team Competition
Finals 16:30 Finals 16:30

Monday November 26th
Departure day

10:00 General Assembly Scandic Triangeln